Students visited DVV International Georgia
Students of Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Department of Educational Science , visited DVV International’s Tbilisi office
Meeting at DVV International Georgia Office ©Avto Dolidze
On 17th December,  students of  Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Department of Educational Science, who are interested in  Adult Education issues , visited  DVV International’s Tbilisi office. The visit was organised by Associate Professor  Rusudan Sanadze. The purpose of the meeting was to familiarize the students with the activities carried out by the organization in Georgia. The presentation was moderated by Director of DVV International Georgia Office Lali Santeladze and Project Coordinator David Jikia.
Presenters provided students with information about the organization's activities, action plans and ongoing or planned projects. The guests also learned about the establishment of community education centers and their activities. During the presentation, a video was shown, which was about  the activities of DVV International.
The last part of the presentation was dedicated to the question and answer. In the end, DVV International presented the print publications published within the project to students.