Trainings for Civil Society Organizations
DVV International Georgia organized a 2-day training on the topic "Adult education in Georgia: Methods, Strategy, Approaches.  Experience of DVV International in Georgia" for Civil Society Organizations working in the field of education. The trainings were held in Tbilisi, Kvemo Kartli, Kakheti, Samtskhe-Javakheti, and Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti regions,
The training program included the sharing of best practices, strategies, and methods, including quality and evaluation, of adult education centers established by DVV International. Emphasis was on the following two products: "Adult Education Package (ALP) and Learning for Integration and Employment (LIE)".
The training sessions were packed with various creative activities such as brainstorming, role-playing, group work, problem-solving tasks, peer learning, case studies, and discussions.
The majority of participants expressed their willingness to use DVV International's practices in their daily learning environment.
In total 108 people from 58 civil society organizations participated in the mentioned training.